Privacy Policy

By entering this website, the visitor consents to the terms of privacy policy. By submitting his/her Information to Achariya Technologies Pvt. Ltd, the visitor will be treated as having given his/her permission for processing the same in a manner provided in this policy.
By entering this website, the visitor consents to the terms of privacy policy. By submitting his/her Information to Achariya Technologies Pvt. Ltd, the visitor will be treated as having given his/her permission for processing the same in a manner provided in this policy.

The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab or by use of the website or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and Achariya Technologies Pvt. Ltd. for your use of the website “Website” (defined below).
This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully by using the Website, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website. By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.

COMMITMENT TO PRIVACY

At Achariya Technologies Pvt. Ltd, Achariya Technologies Pvt. Ltd. respects the privacy of individual/visitor and is take to reasonable precautions to protect information consisting of sensitive personal information. We would share when it is requested or required by law. However, Achariya Technologies Pvt. Ltd. may be legally required to disclose the Information where the disclosure is necessary for compliance of a legal obligation.

CHANGE OF PRIVACY POLICY.

However the internet is an ever evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to update, change or replace any part of these Privacy Policy by posting updates and changes to our website. It is your responsibility to check our website periodically for changes.
Your continued use of or access to our website or the Service following the posting of any changes to these Privacy Policy constitutes acceptance of those changes. We may post a notice on our home page. You can review the most current version of the Privacy Policy at any time at this page.

GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL

Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to Yespal Singh ("Grievance Officer").